West Texas Sports | CBS7 | KOSA

KOSA Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

08-31
Final
Odessa High
28
Lubbock Monterey
24
09-01
Final
Tascosa
55
Amarillo Palo Duro
8
09-01
Final
Frenship
14
EP Montwood
70
09-01
Final
San Angelo
42
Abilene
28
09-01
Final
Midland High
22
El Paso Franklin
48
09-01
Final
Midland Lee
58
EP Coranado
24
09-01
Final
Austin Vandergriff
24
Permian High
28

Week 1 Results - 4A

09-01
Final
Seminole
17
Lubbock High
20
09-01
Final
Pecos
57
Brady
27
09-01
Final
Monahans
13
Wall
50
09-01
Final
Greenwood
14
Snyder
7
09-01
Final
Fort Stockton
15
Kermit
17
09-01
Final
Big Spring
18
Amarillo Caprock
38
09-01
Final
Andrews High
75
San Angelo Lake View
21

Week 1 Results - 3A

09-01
Final
Wink
41
Sundown
46
09-01
Final
Reagan County
6
McCamey
28
09-01
Final
Alpine
65
Grape Creek
0
09-01
Final
Stanton
20
Seagraves
37
09-01
Final
Coahoma
24
Forsan
19
09-01
Final
Crane
21
Iraan
46

Week 1 Results - 1A

09-01
Final
Sands
54
Klondike
38
09-01
Final
Welch Dawson
38
Grandfalls-Royalty
80
09-01
Final
Balmorhea
69
Rankin
21
09-01
Final
Eden
0
Buena Vista
49
09-01
Final
Sierra Blanca
0
Marfa
48
09-01
Final-OT
Dell City
44
Fort Davis
50
09-01
Final
Borden County
46
Meadow
0
09-01
Final
Petersburg
0
Borden County
46
09-01
Final
Austin Veritas
26
Garden City
70

Week 1 Results - TAPPS

09-01
Final
Midland Trinity
12
Denver City
42
09-01
Final
EP Eastwood
31
Midland Christian
41

Week 2 Results - 6

09-08
Final
Plainview
24
Tascosa
42

Week 2 Results - 6A

09-07
Final
El Paso Montwood
58
Midland High
53
09-07
Final
Amarillo High
21
Odessa High
28
09-08
Final
Byron Nelson
10
San Angelo
36
09-08
Final
El Dorado
55
Frenship
48
09-08
Final
EP Franklin
14
Permian High
42
09-08
Final
Abilene
14
Midland Lee
49

Week 2 Results - 4A

09-08
Final
Kermit
21
Pecos
23
09-08
Final
Seminole
36
Idalou
10
09-08
Final
Canyon
21
Monahans
23
09-08
Final
Brownfield
14
Greenwood
49
09-08
Final
Fort Stockton
34
Lake View
27
09-08
Final
Big Spring
20
Sweetwater
56
09-08
Final
Lubbock High
28
Andrews
59

Week 2 Results - 3A

09-08
Final
Forsan
33
Eldorado
6
09-08
Final
Irion County
8
Reagan County
58
09-08
Final
Alpine
60
Van Horn
0
09-08
Final
Wink
44
Stanton
14
09-08
Final
Coahoma
26
McCamey
46
09-08
Final
Colorado City
8
Crane
2

Week 2 Results - 2A

09-08
Final
Sterling City
28
Buena Vista
30
09-08
Final
Ozona
19
Iraan
40

Week 2 Results - 1A

09-08
Final
Rankin
58
Veribest
12
09-08
Final
Midland Christian
26
Brock
9
09-08
Final
Robert Lee
50
Grady
34
09-08
Final
Sands
36
Westbrook
20
09-08
Final
Marfa
85
Sanderson
67
09-08
Final
Fort Davis
0
Balmorhea
52
09-08
Final
Garden City
74
Santa Anna
0
09-08
Final
Austin Veritas
0
Borden County
60
09-08
Final
West Texas Homeschool
18
Grandfalls-Royalty
66

Week 2 Results - TAPPS

Week 3 Results - 6A

09-15
Final
Midland High
14
DeSoto
41
09-15
Final
EP El Dorado
34
Midland Lee
48
09-15
Final
Lubbock Coronado
21
Odessa High
20
09-15
Final
Permian
49
EP Eastwood
27
09-15
Final
Kerrville
6
San Angelo
57
09-15
Final
Frenship
9
Lubbock Cooper
41

Week 3 Results - 4A

09-15
Final
Andrews
47
Levelland
31
09-15
Final
Big Spring
20
Monahans
45
09-15
Final
Denver City
17
Fort Stockton
27
09-15
Final
Greenwood
34
Shallowater
54
09-15
Final
Pecos
21
Alpine
16
09-15
Final
Snyder
0
Seminole
40

Week 3 Results - 3A

09-15
Final
Crane
27
Ozona
26
09-15
Final
Reagan County
43
Coahoma
35
09-15
Final
Forsan
44
Stanton
14

Week 3 Results - 2A

09-15
Final
Iraan
51
McCamey
28
09-15
Final
Wink
27
Plains
7

Week 3 Results - 1A

09-15
Final
Calvert
0
Borden County
62
09-15
Final
Fort Davis
70
Sierra Blanca
25
09-15
Final
El Paso Faith
6
Buena Vista
51
09-15 7:30 PM
Cancelled
Balmorhea
0
Marfa
0
09-15
Final
Rankin
68
Sanderson
21
09-15
Final
Klondike
45
Grandfalls Royalty
35

Week 3 Results - TAPPS

09-15
Final
EP Americas
14
Midland Christian
54

Week 4 Results - 6A

09-21
Final
Odessa High
21
Abilene
31
09-21
Final
Midland Lee
31
Lubbock Monterey
14
09-22
Final
Keller
36
Midland High
26

Week 4 Results - 4A

09-22
Final
Monahans
41
Andrews
37
09-22
Final
Canyon
35
Big Spring
7
09-22
Final
Fort Stockton
14
Uvalde
40
09-22
Final
Greenwood
53
San Angelo Lakeview
13
09-22
Final
Pecos
14
Fabens
13
09-22
Final
Amarillo River Road
0
Seminole
56

Week 4 Results - 3A

09-22
Final
Crane
12
Alpine
20
09-22
Final
Kermit
21
Denver City
23
09-22
Final
Bangs
26
Coahoma
34
09-22
Final
Stanton
31
Christoval
0
09-22
Final
Reagan County
42
Forsan
34

Week 4 Results - 2A

09-22
Final
Bronte
0
McCamey
54
09-22
Final
Iraan
7
Mason
58
09-22
Final
Seagraves
26
Wink
43

Week 4 Results - 1A

09-22
Final
Bryson
16
Borden County
62
09-22
Final
Garden City
32
Balmorhea
69
09-22
Final
Fort Hancock
6
Buena Vista
62
09-22
Final
Grandfalls Royalty
0
Marfa
56
09-22
Final
Grady
0
Rankin
65
09-22
Final
Sanderson
41
Fort Davis
20

Week 4 Results - TAPPS

09-22
Final
Fort Worth Christian All Saints
35
Midland Christian
21

Week 5 Results - 6A

09-29
Final
Midland Lee
49
Midland High
14
09-29
Final
Odessa High
9
Tascosa
36
09-29
Final
Frenship
14
Permian
66

Week 5 Results - 4A

09-29
Final
Big Spring
8
Andrews
55
09-29
Final
Fort Stockton
0
Greenwood
38
09-29
Final
Seminole
30
Monahans
13
09-29
Final
Sweetwater
63
Pecos
30

Week 5 Results - 3A

09-29
Final
Crane
22
Sonora
64
09-29
Final
Alpine
21
Kermit
28
09-29
Final
Coahoma
35
Grape Creek
12
09-29
Final
Merkel
48
Stanton
22
09-29
Final
Reagan County
16
Ozona
29

Week 5 Results - 2A

09-29
Final
McCamey
53
Wink
22
09-29
Final
Morton (Forfeit)
0
Forsan
1
09-29
Final
Iraan
14
Colorado City
34

Week 5 Results - 1A

09-29
Final
Borden County
58
Nazareth
8
09-29
Final
Rankin
0
Garden City
50
09-29
Final
West Texas Homeschool
6
Fort Davis
53
09-29 7:30 PM
Cancelled
Buena Vista
0
Sanderson
0
09-29
Final
Balmorhea
63
Klondike
13
09-29
Final
Grandfalls Royalty
51
Whiteface
36
09-29
Final
Meadow
72
Sands
28
09-29
Final
Westbrook
66
Grady
31

Week 5 Results - TAPPS

09-29
Final
Alvin Shadow Creek
24
Midland Christian
36
09-29
Final
Trinity
12
Fort Worth Calvary
18

Week 6 Results - 6A

10-06
Final
Midland High
21
Frenship
7
10-06
Final
Tascosa
42
Midland Lee
56
10-06
Final
San Angelo Central
38
Odessa High
20

Week 6 Results - 4A

10-06
Final
Andrews
21
Lubbock Coronado
48
10-06
Final
Graham
54
Big Spring
7
10-06
Final
Pecos
41
Fort Stockton
6
10-06
Final
Greenwood
32
Seminole
35

Week 6 Results - 3A

10-06
Final
Junction
21
Crane
63
10-06
Final
Brownfield
66
Kermit
41
10-06
Final
Texas Leadership Charter Academy
14
Coahoma
46
10-06
Final
Stanton
0
Alpine
54
10-06
Final
Colorado City
21
Reagan County
0

Week 6 Results - 2A

10-06
Final
Van Horn
0
McCamey
63
10-06
Final
Forsan
31
Wink
47
10-06
Final
Sonora
39
Iraan
7

Week 6 Results - 1A

10-06
Final
Borden County
78
Paducah
22
10-06
Final
Garden City
52
Buena Vista
36
10-06
Final
Fort Davis
4
GFR
51
10-06
Final
Marfa
58
Fort Hancock
12
10-06
Final
Rankin
68
Robert Lee
22
10-06
Final
Ira
54
Sands
6
10-06
Final
Grady
0
New Home
54

Week 6 Results - TAPPS

10-06
Final
Midland Trinity
14
Blooming Grove
19

Week 7 Results - 6A

10-13
Final
Permian
35
Midland High
9
10-13
Final
Midland Lee
28
San Angelo Central
52

Week 7 Results - 4A

10-13
Final
Andrews
70
San Elizario
0
10-13
Final
Big Spring
13
Snyder
40
10-13
Final
Fort Stockton
26
Lamesa
14
10-13
Final
Monahans
27
Greenwood
21
10-13
Final
Seminole
57
Pecos
6

Week 7 Results - 3A

10-13
Final
Tornillo
12
Kermit
62
10-13
Final
Stanton
0
Coahoma
34
10-13
Final
Alpine
69
San Angelo TLCA
0
10-13
Final
Reagan County
38
Ballinger
20

Week 7 Results - 2A

10-13
Final
McCamey
61
Anthony
13
10-13
Final
Hawley
40
Forsan
21

Week 7 Results - 1A

10-13
Final
Wink
50
Irion County
40
10-13
Final
Marfa
6
Garden City
54
10-13
Final
Water Valley
14
Rankin
59
10-13
Final
Sierra Blanca
13
Balmorhea
80
10-13
Final
Grandfalls Royalty
43
Sanderson
32
10-13
Final
Grady
18
Sands
64

Week 7 Results - TAPPS

10-13
Final
Midland Christian
24
Grapevine Faith
14
10-13
Final
Midland Trinity
0
Lubbock Trinity
49

Week 8 Results - 6A

10-20
Final
Odessa High
21
Midland Lee
28
10-20
Final
Tascosa
7
Permian
49

Week 8 Results - 4A

10-20
Final
Fabens
14
Andrews
56
10-20
Final
Abilene Wylie
42
Big Spring
6
10-20
Final
Sweetwater
41
Fort Stockton
7
10-20
Final
Pecos
21
Monahans
28
10-20
Final
Lamesa
6
Seminole
38

Week 8 Results - 3A

10-20
Final
Crane
13
Wall
64
10-20
Final
Idalou
18
Coahoma
19
10-20
Final
Lubbock Roosevelt
23
Stanton
43
10-20
Final
Sonora
41
Alpine
6

Week 8 Results - 2A

10-20
Final
SA TLCA
0
Reagan County
40
10-20
Final
Ozona
13
McCamey
20

Week 8 Results - 1A

10-20
Final
Fort Davis
56
El Paso Homeschool
6
10-20
Final
Buena Vista
74
El Paso All Saints
52
10-20
Final
Iraan
47
Wink
40
10-20
Final
Borden County
60
Klondike
4
10-20
Final
Mildford
66
Garden City
61
10-20
Final
Dell City
36
Grandfalls-Royalty
58
10-20
Final
Sands
46
Loop
0
10-20
Final
Welch Dawson
6
Grady
53

Week 8 Results - TAPPS

10-20
Final
Southwest Christian
13
Midland Christian
41
10-20
Final
Midland Trinity
0
Trinity Christian
24

Week 9 Results - 6A

10-27
Final
Permian
20
San Angelo Central
31
10-27
Final
Frenship
7
Odessa High
28
10-27
Final
Midland High
49
Tascosa
42

Week 9 Results - 4A

10-27
Final
Andrews
65
Mountain View
21
10-27
Final
Big Spring
0
Stephenville
71
10-27
Final
Greenwood
56
Pecos
42
10-27
Final
Monahans
49
Lamesa
20
10-27
Final
Seminole
28
Sweetwater
27

Week 9 Results - 3A

10-27
Final
Tornillo
16
Crane
54
10-27
Final
Kermit
71
Grape Creek
20
10-27
Final
Colorado City
46
Coahoma
2
10-27
Final
Reagan County
14
Sonora
42

Week 9 Results - 2A

10-27
Final
Forsan
41
Anson
62
10-27
Final
Van Horn
0
Iraan
60

Week 9 Results - 1A

10-27
Final
Ira
0
Borden County
58
10-27
Final
Westbrook
14
Garden City
59
10-27
Final
Fort Davis
8
Rankin
53
10-27
Final
Marfa
44
Buena Vista
84
10-27
Final
Balmorhea
68
Sanderson
6
10-27
Final
Wellman-Union
25
Sands
54

Week 9 Results - TAPPS

10-27
Final
Midland Christian
21
Wall
40

Week 10 Results - 6A

11-02 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Frenship
Midland Lee
11-03
Final
Odessa High
9
Permian
35
11-03
Final
Midland High
14
San Angelo Central
21
11-03
Final
Frenship
35
Midland Lee
74

Week 10 Results - 4A

11-03
Final
Clint
30
Andrews
42
11-03
Final
Brownwood
56
Big Spring
2
11-03
Final
Fort Stockton
7
Seminole
41
11-03
Final
Lamesa
20
Greenwood
43
11-03
Final
Sweetwater
27
Monahans
45

Week 10 Results - 3A

11-03
Final
Stanton
21
Idalou
44
11-03
Final
Crane
15
Kermit
26
11-03
Final
Alpine
26
Reagan County
20

Week 10 Results - 2A

11-03
Final
McCamey
45
Eldorado
14
11-03
Final
Post
58
Forsan
21
11-03
Final
Wink
32
Van Horn
24
11-03
Final
Iraan
21
Menard
27

Week 10 Results - 1A

11-03
Final
Borden County
46
Hermleigh
0
11-03
Final
Sterling City
8
Garden City
54
11-03
Final
Fort Davis
24
Buena Vista
71
11-03
Final
Rankin
77
Marfa
47
11-03
Final
Dell City
0
Balmorhea
66
11-03
Final
Grandfalls-Royalty
76
Sierra Blanca
30
11-03
Final
Grady
60
Loop
12

Week 10 Results - TAPPS

11-03
Final
Midland Christian
48
Legacy Christian
19
11-03
Final
Fort Worth Lake County Christian
47
Midland Trinity
0

Week 11 Results - 6A

11-10
Final
Midland High
31
Odessa High
28
11-10
Final
Permian
42
Midland Lee
7

Week 11 Results - 4A

11-10
Final
Monahans
49
Fort Stockton
13
11-10
Final
Greenwood
23
Sweetwater
48
11-10
Final
Pecos
49
Lamesa
54

Week 11 Results - 3A

11-10
Final
Grape Creek
22
Crane
73
11-10
Final
Kermit
0
Wall
56
11-10
Final
Coahoma
52
Lubbock Roosevelt
0
11-10
Final
Colorado City
21
Stanton
0
11-10
Final
Ballinger
20
Alpine
24

Week 11 Results - 2A

11-10
Final
Christoval
14
McCamey
61
11-10
Final
Forsan
27
Stamford
38
11-10
Final
Menard
21
Wink
20

Week 11 Results - 1A

11-09 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Balmorhea
Grandfalls-Royalty
11-10
Final
Irion County
7
Iraan
61
11-10
Final
O'Donnell
0
Borden County
53
11-10
Final
Garden City
73
Robert Lee
14
11-10
Final
Buena Vista
70
Rankin
55
11-10
Final
Marfa
63
Fort Davis
32
11-10
Final
Sands
62
Welch Dawson
6
11-10
Final
Wellman-Union
65
Grady
30

Week 11 Results - TAPPS

11-10
Final
Fort Worth Christian
42
Midland Christian
7
11-10
Final
Midland Trinity
0
Lubbock Christian
59

Week 12 Results - 6A

11-16
Final
Midland High
35
EP Montwood
42
11-17
Final
EP Coronado
17
Permian
50
11-17
Final
Midland Lee
63
EP El Dorado
0

Week 12 Results - 4A

11-16
Final
Seminole
43
Dalhart-Portales
6
11-16
Final
Monahans
41
Denver City
21
11-16
Final
Andrews
48
Borger
21
11-17
Final
Greenwood
14
Bushland
33

Week 12 Results - 3A

11-16
Final
Stanton
6
Canadian-Plainview
63
11-17
Final
Reagan County
22
Eastland
33
11-17
Final
Alpine
12
Tolar
33
11-17
Final
Coahoma
22
Spearman
31
11-17
Final
Crane
29
Muleshoe
35
11-18
Final
Kermit
17
Slaton
21

Week 12 Results - 2A

11-16
Final
Wink
38
Winter
22
11-18
Final
McCamey
49
Anson
0

Week 12 Results - 1A

11-16
Final
Balmorhea
78
Wellman-Union
15
11-17
Final
Grandfalls Royalty
41
Sands
83
11-17
Final
Buena Vista
80
Veribest
28
11-17
Final
Rankin
60
Water Valley
46
11-17
Final
Garden City
68
Klondike
0
11-17
Final
Borden County
60
Sterling City
0
11-18
Final
Iraan
28
Cross Plains
6

Week 12 Results - TAPPS

11-18
Final
Tyler Grace
22
Midland Christian
48