KOSA - Espanol - Elections - Local/State


Return To Elections

Local and State Races

Return To Top

Andrews County Road System Prop

Andrews
Against 3,881
81%
WinnerWinner
For 911
19%
Return To Top

Brewster County Commissioner

Brewster
0 of 0
Betse Esparza (Rep) 776
62%
WinnerWinner
Luc Novovitch (Dem) 478
38%
Return To Top

Brewster County Sheriff

Brewster
0 of 0
Ronny Dodson (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

Crane County District Attorney 109th Judicial District

Crane
0 of 0
Amanda Navarette (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Crane County Sheriff

Crane
0 of 0
Andrew Aguilar (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

District 81 State Representative

Texas
0 of 0
Brooks Landgraf (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Ector County (Odessa) City Council Member - District 1

Ector
0 of 0
Malcolm Hamilton 1,189
56%
WinnerWinner
Jo Ann Davenport-Littleton 923
44%
Return To Top

Greenwood ISD Trustee Place 4

Midland
0 of 1
Dusty Robertson 1,419
57%
WinnerWinner
J.R. Mathis 1,071
43%
Return To Top

Howard County District Attorney 118th Judicial District

Howard
0 of 0
Hardy Wilkerson (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Howard County Sheriff

Howard
0 of 0
Stan Parker (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Jeff Davis County Sheriff / Tax Assessor - Collector

Jeff Davis
0 of 0
Bill Kitts (Rep) 606
72%
WinnerWinner
Ken Watson (Dem) 236
28%
Return To Top

Loving County Constable

Loving
0 of 0
Brandon Jones (Rep) 46
74%
WinnerWinner
Noah Cole (Dem) 16
26%
Return To Top

Loving County Sheriff / Tax Assessor-Collector

loving
0 of 0
Chris Busse (Dem) 50
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Midland Constable Precinct 3

Midland
0 of 0
Jeffrey Rowland (Rep) 3,320
52%
WinnerWinner
Ted Macklin (Dem) 3,079
48%
Return To Top

Midland County Commissioner Precinct 1

Midland
0 of 0
Scott Ramsey (Rep) 8,864
79%
WinnerWinner
Amanda Rosales (Dem) 2,380
21%
Return To Top

Midland County Commissioner Precinct 3

Midland
0 of 0
Luis Sanchez (Dem) 3,372
52%
WinnerWinner
Lynn Yarbrough (Rep) 3,101
48%
Return To Top

Midland ISD Trustee District 1

Midland
0 of 0
James Fuller 1,899
58%
WinnerWinner
Ernie Garcia 1,391
42%
Return To Top

Midland ISD Trustee District 4

Midland
0 of 0
Rachel Stone 1,534
50%
WinnerWinner
John Kennedy 1,530
50%
Return To Top

Midland ISD Trustee District 7

Midland
0 of 0
Bryan Murry 3,212
55%
WinnerWinner
Margy House 2,595
45%
Return To Top

Pecos County Attorney

Pecos
0 of 0
Frank Lacy (Rep) 2,317
57%
WinnerWinner
Jesse Gonzales Jr. (Dem) 1,759
43%
Return To Top

Pecos County Commissioner Precinct 1

Pecos
0 of 0
Tom Chapman (Dem) 418
52%
WinnerWinner
Paul Pasqua (Rep) 385
48%
Return To Top

Pecos County District Attorney 112th Judicial District

Pecos
0 of 0
Laurie English (Rep) 2,929
100%
Return To Top

Pecos County District Attorney 83rd Judicial District

Pecos
0 of 0
Sandy Wilson (Rep) 2,479
63%
WinnerWinner
Jaime Escuder (Dem) 1,483
37%
Return To Top

Pecos County Sheriff

Pecos
0 of 0
Cliff Harris (Dem) 3,102
100%
Return To Top

Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD TRE

Reeves
0 of 0
For 1,587
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 860
35%
Return To Top

Presidio County Sheriff

Presidio
0 of 0
Danny Dominguez (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

Rankin Hospital District (3 Seats)

Upton
0 of 0
Tracy Clanton 327
27%
WinnerWinner
Hal Hutchens 295
25%
WinnerWinner
Cheryl Roberts 241
20%
WinnerWinner
Rick Ferguson 198
17%
Jeanette Paige 133
11%
Return To Top

Reagan County ISD Single Member, District 7

Reagan
0 of 0
Kent Pullig 53
66%
WinnerWinner
Sieth Wireman 27
34%
Return To Top

Reeves County Commissioner Precinct 3

Reeves
0 of 0
Paul Hinojos (Dem) 390
60%
WinnerWinner
Dave Espy (Rep) 258
40%
Return To Top

Upton County Commissioner Precinct 1

Upton
2 of 2
Pete Jackson (Rep) 245
66%
WinnerWinner
Brent Wrinkle (Dem) 125
34%
Return To Top

Upton County Commissioner Precinct 3

Upton
3 of 3
Mike Smart (Rep) 183
54%
WinnerWinner
Willie Martinez (Dem) 155
46%
Return To Top

Upton County Sheriff

Upton
0 of 0
Dan Brown (Rep) 1,128
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

US Representative, District 11

Texas
0 of 0
Mike Conaway (Rep) 152,362
90%
WinnerWinner
Nicholas Landholt (Lib) 16,653
10%
Return To Top

US Representative, District 19

Texas
0 of 0
Jodey Arrington (Rep) 175,980
87%
WinnerWinner
Troy Bonar (Lib) 17,339
9%
Mark Lawson 9,761
5%
Return To Top

US Representative, District 23

Texas
0 of 0
Will Hurd (Rep) 109,751
48%
WinnerWinner
Pete Gallego (Dem) 105,927
47%
Ruben Corvalan (Lib) 10,714
5%
Return To Top

Ward County District Attorney 143rd Judicial District

Ward
0 of 0
Randy Reynolds 0
0%
Return To Top

Ward County Sheriff

Ward
0 of 0
Mikel Strickland (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Winkler County Commissioner Precinct 3

Winkler
0 of 0
Hope Fernandez Williams (Rep) 362
80%
WinnerWinner
Victor Berzoza (Write In) 92
20%

CBS7 Radar

CBS7 7 Day Forecast

Most Viewed

Sports

Posted: 12/13/2017 - Since two-a-days started on an early morning in august, the hard work and countless hours has led to an undefeated season and a return to the state title game. However, it wasn’t as easy as the eleven mercy rule victories suggest. The pressure to get back to AT&T Stadium was the biggest battle to defeat.

Posted: 12/13/2017 - The Odessa Jackalopes are proud to announce their 4th annual Teddy Bear Toss on December 16th, 2017 in conjunction with CBS 7, Vital Care, Bud Light, and Courtyard Family Practice

Posted: 12/13/2017 - Former Odessa High Bronchos, Marcus Cannon, has been placed on Inured Reserve by the New England Patriots.

Posted: 12/12/2017 - Leonard missed the first 27 games because of right quadriceps tendinopathy, a condition that causes pain and weakness in the knee.

Updated: 12/12/2017 - OC golf coach Paul Chavez was inducted into the Golf Coaches Association of America Hall of Fame this weekend, as part of the 2017 class. .