Return To Elections

Local and State Results

Return To Top

Andrews County Road System Prop

Andrews
Against 3,881
81%
WinnerWinner
For 911
19%
Return To Top

Brewster County Commissioner

Brewster
0 of 0
Betse Esparza (Rep) 776
62%
WinnerWinner
Luc Novovitch (Dem) 478
38%
Return To Top

Brewster County Sheriff

Brewster
0 of 0
Ronny Dodson (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

Crane County District Attorney 109th Judicial District

Crane
0 of 0
Amanda Navarette (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Crane County Sheriff

Crane
0 of 0
Andrew Aguilar (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

District 81 State Representative

Texas
0 of 0
Brooks Landgraf (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Ector County (Odessa) City Council Member - District 1

Ector
0 of 0
Malcolm Hamilton 1,189
56%
WinnerWinner
Jo Ann Davenport-Littleton 923
44%
Return To Top

Greenwood ISD Trustee Place 4

Midland
0 of 1
Dusty Robertson 1,419
57%
WinnerWinner
J.R. Mathis 1,071
43%
Return To Top

Howard County District Attorney 118th Judicial District

Howard
0 of 0
Hardy Wilkerson (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Howard County Sheriff

Howard
0 of 0
Stan Parker (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Jeff Davis County Sheriff / Tax Assessor - Collector

Jeff Davis
0 of 0
Bill Kitts (Rep) 606
72%
WinnerWinner
Ken Watson (Dem) 236
28%
Return To Top

Loving County Constable

Loving
0 of 0
Brandon Jones (Rep) 46
74%
WinnerWinner
Noah Cole (Dem) 16
26%
Return To Top

Loving County Sheriff / Tax Assessor-Collector

loving
0 of 0
Chris Busse (Dem) 50
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Midland Constable Precinct 3

Midland
0 of 0
Jeffrey Rowland (Rep) 3,320
52%
WinnerWinner
Ted Macklin (Dem) 3,079
48%
Return To Top

Midland County Commissioner Precinct 1

Midland
0 of 0
Scott Ramsey (Rep) 8,864
79%
WinnerWinner
Amanda Rosales (Dem) 2,380
21%
Return To Top

Midland County Commissioner Precinct 3

Midland
0 of 0
Luis Sanchez (Dem) 3,372
52%
WinnerWinner
Lynn Yarbrough (Rep) 3,101
48%
Return To Top

Midland ISD Trustee District 1

Midland
0 of 0
James Fuller 1,899
58%
WinnerWinner
Ernie Garcia 1,391
42%
Return To Top

Midland ISD Trustee District 4

Midland
0 of 0
Rachel Stone 1,534
50%
WinnerWinner
John Kennedy 1,530
50%
Return To Top

Midland ISD Trustee District 7

Midland
0 of 0
Bryan Murry 3,212
55%
WinnerWinner
Margy House 2,595
45%
Return To Top

Pecos County Attorney

Pecos
0 of 0
Frank Lacy (Rep) 2,317
57%
WinnerWinner
Jesse Gonzales Jr. (Dem) 1,759
43%
Return To Top

Pecos County Commissioner Precinct 1

Pecos
0 of 0
Tom Chapman (Dem) 418
52%
WinnerWinner
Paul Pasqua (Rep) 385
48%
Return To Top

Pecos County District Attorney 112th Judicial District

Pecos
0 of 0
Laurie English (Rep) 2,929
100%
Return To Top

Pecos County District Attorney 83rd Judicial District

Pecos
0 of 0
Sandy Wilson (Rep) 2,479
63%
WinnerWinner
Jaime Escuder (Dem) 1,483
37%
Return To Top

Pecos County Sheriff

Pecos
0 of 0
Cliff Harris (Dem) 3,102
100%
Return To Top

Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD TRE

Reeves
0 of 0
For 1,587
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 860
35%
Return To Top

Presidio County Sheriff

Presidio
0 of 0
Danny Dominguez (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

Rankin Hospital District (3 Seats)

Upton
0 of 0
Tracy Clanton 327
27%
WinnerWinner
Hal Hutchens 295
25%
WinnerWinner
Cheryl Roberts 241
20%
WinnerWinner
Rick Ferguson 198
17%
Jeanette Paige 133
11%
Return To Top

Reagan County ISD Single Member, District 7

Reagan
0 of 0
Kent Pullig 53
66%
WinnerWinner
Sieth Wireman 27
34%
Return To Top

Reeves County Commissioner Precinct 3

Reeves
0 of 0
Paul Hinojos (Dem) 390
60%
WinnerWinner
Dave Espy (Rep) 258
40%
Return To Top

Upton County Commissioner Precinct 1

Upton
2 of 2
Pete Jackson (Rep) 245
66%
WinnerWinner
Brent Wrinkle (Dem) 125
34%
Return To Top

Upton County Commissioner Precinct 3

Upton
3 of 3
Mike Smart (Rep) 183
54%
WinnerWinner
Willie Martinez (Dem) 155
46%
Return To Top

Upton County Sheriff

Upton
0 of 0
Dan Brown (Rep) 1,128
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

US Representative, District 11

Texas
0 of 0
Mike Conaway (Rep) 152,362
90%
WinnerWinner
Nicholas Landholt (Lib) 16,653
10%
Return To Top

US Representative, District 19

Texas
0 of 0
Jodey Arrington (Rep) 175,980
87%
WinnerWinner
Troy Bonar (Lib) 17,339
9%
Mark Lawson 9,761
5%
Return To Top

US Representative, District 23

Texas
0 of 0
Will Hurd (Rep) 109,751
48%
WinnerWinner
Pete Gallego (Dem) 105,927
47%
Ruben Corvalan (Lib) 10,714
5%
Return To Top

Ward County District Attorney 143rd Judicial District

Ward
0 of 0
Randy Reynolds 0
0%
Return To Top

Ward County Sheriff

Ward
0 of 0
Mikel Strickland (Rep) 0
0%
Return To Top

Winkler County Commissioner Precinct 3

Winkler
0 of 0
Hope Fernandez Williams (Rep) 362
80%
WinnerWinner
Victor Berzoza (Write In) 92
20%

CBS7 Radar

CBS7 7 Day Forecast

Most Viewed

Sports

22 mins ago - Midland-native and TCU baseball junior, Austen Wade, will forego his senior season and turn pro.

Posted: 06/26/2017 - UTPB's interim Athletic Director, Andy Newman, is not interested in taking on the position full-time.

Posted: 06/26/2017 - Six Midland RockHounds will play in tomorrow's Texas League All-Star game in Frisco, Texas.

Posted: 06/26/2017 - Texas Tech baseball’s Grant Little have been named a First Team Freshman All-American by Baseball America, the publication announced today.

Updated: 06/26/2017 - Odessa College had a total of 73 students on the Honor Roll –– the most students out of all nine of the WJCAC member schools.