Vote 2016: Uncontested/Declared Elected candidates

By  | 

West Texas (KOSA) -- Below is a list of uncontested/declared elected candidates from across West Texas.

Stay up to date with the latest results here on CBS7.com, on-air, and through our CBS 7 mobile app.

Reeves County –

Sheriff – Art Granado (D)
County Attorney – Alva Alvarez (D)
County Tax Assessor-Collector – Rosemary Chabarria (D)
County Commissioner Precinct 1 – Rojelio ‘Roy’ Alvarado (D)
Constable, Precinct 1 – VACANT
Constable, Precinct 2 – Jerry Matta (D)
Constable, Precinct 3 – Jose Saldana (D)
Constable, Precinct 4 – Jay Haney (D)
Howard County –
District Attorney, 118th Judicial District – Hardy Wilkerson (R)
County Attorney – Joshua Hambey (R)
Sheriff – Stan Parker (R)
Tax Assessor-Collector – Tiffany Fernandez (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 1 – Oscar Garcia (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 3 – Jimmie Long (R)
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1 – Bennie Green (R)
Constable, Precinct 1 – Kneel Stallings (R)

Ward County –

State Representative, District 81 – Brooks Landgraf
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District – Mike Swanson
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District – Randy Reynolds
County Attorney – Hal Upchurch (R)
Sheriff – Mikel Strickland (R)
County Tax Assessor-Collector – Vicki Heflin (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 1 – Jubentino (Tino) Sanchez (D)
County Commissioner, Precinct 3 – Dexter Nichols (R)
Constable, Precinct 1 and 4 – Write-In
Constable, Precinct 2 and 3 – James P. ‘Jimmy’ Hammond (R)

Pecos County –

District Attorney, 112th Judicial District – Laurie K. English (R)
Sheriff – Cliff Harris (D)
County Tax Assessor-Collector – Santa S. Acosta (D)
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1 – Ruben D. Salinas (D)
Constable, Precinct 1 – Oscar Gallegos (D)

Crane County –

District Attorney, 109th Judicial District – Amanda Navarette
County Attorney – Susan Loyless (R)
Sheriff – Andrew ‘Andy’ R. Aguilar (R)
Tax Assessor-Collector – Judy Crumrine (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 1 – Tom Brown (R)
Constable – Rory Crumrine (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 3 – Domingo Escobedo (R)

Brewster County –

District Judge, 394th Judicial District – Roy Ferguson
Constable, Precinct 1 – Henry Ogletree (R)
County Tax Assessor-Collector – Betty Jo Rooney (D)
Sheriff – Ronny D. Dodson (D)
County Attorney – Steve Houston (D)
County Treasurer – Babett Mann (D)

Presidio County –

County Commissioner, Precinct 1 – Brenda Silva Bentley (D)
Constable, Precinct 1 – Estevan (Steve) Marquez (D)
Tax Assessor-Collector – Norma E. Arroyo (D)
Sheriff – Danny C. Dominquez (D)
County Attorney – Write-In

To watch our coverage of the 2016 Election online at our CBS 7 Livestream click here!